Long-Term Care Facility Report

This report contains a list of long-term care facilities currently dealing with an outbreak* of COVID-19, the total number of cases and the number of fatalities associated with each facility.  All data in this report is as it has been reported to the Waco-McLennan County Public Health District.  This data is provisional and is subject to change.

*The Texas Department of State Health Services defines an outbreak in a long-term care facility as one or more laboratory confirmed cases of COVID-19 identified in either a residents or paid/unpaid staff.

COVID-19 Data from Area Nursing Homes/Assisted Living

Data updated: November 25, 2020

Please note: Active cases are positive staff or residents that are still in their 10-day isolation period.

Facility NameEmployee COVID-19 Case Count (Cumulative)Resident COVID-19 Case Count (Cumulative)Total COVID-19 Positive Cases (Cumulative)Employee COVID-19 Case Count (Active)Resident COVID-19 Case Count (Active)Total COVID-19 Positive Cases (Active)Resident Fatalities
Westview Manor2128491018280
Wesley Woods32538510115
Quality Care of Waco2712390000
Providence Village666312911210
Lakeshore Village8713421713203317
West Resthaven73102020
Hewitt Nursing and Rehab1113240000
Waco Health and Rehab1215272021
Stoneybrook Assisted Living66122240
Brookdale Lake Brazos5380000
Jeffrey Place2333560002
Brazos of Waco155201230
Woodland Springs2332550008
The Atrium of Bellmead2323460002
Royal Manor104140000
Delaney at Lake Waco1631470003
Greenview Manor1315281012