Long-Term Care Facility Report

This report contains a list of long-term care facilities currently dealing with an outbreak* of COVID-19, the total number of cases and the number of fatalities associated with each facility.  All data in this report is as it has been reported to the Waco-McLennan County Public Health District.  This data is provisional and is subject to change.

*The Texas Department of State Health Services defines an outbreak in a long-term care facility as one or more laboratory confirmed cases of COVID-19 identified in either a residents or paid/unpaid staff.

COVID-19 Data from Area Nursing Homes/Assisted Living

Data updated: December 2, 2020

Please note: Active cases are positive staff or residents that are still in their 10-day isolation period.

Facility NameEmployee COVID-19 Case Count (Cumulative)Resident COVID-19 Case Count (Cumulative)Total COVID-19 Positive Cases (Cumulative)Employee COVID-19 Case Count (Active)Resident COVID-19 Case Count (Active)Total COVID-19 Positive Cases (Active)Resident Fatalities
Westview Manor3958972040604
Wesley Woods33538620215
Quality Care of Waco2812400000
Providence Village706513552710
Lakeshore Village871342171111217
West Resthaven93122020
Waco Health and Rehab1215270001
Stoneybrook Assisted Living121830711180
Brookdale Lake Brazos65111230
Jeffrey Place2433571012
Brazos of Waco155200000
Woodland Springs2532571018
Royal Manor172037716230
Delaney at Lake Waco1635510445
Greenview Manor1315280002
Regent Care1433471011
St. Anthony's2242240